Women's Swimming Awards & Honors

Program Championships/Accoldaes
2016-17 CSCAA Spring Scholar All-America Team  
2016-17 CSCAA Fall Scholar All-America Team  
2015-16 CSCAA Spring Scholar All-America Team  
2009-10 Skyline Sportsmanship Award  

2017-18

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Samantha Mullman (11/7)

2016-17

Skyline Coach of the Year
Stephanie Palmeri 

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Gabrielle Zollo (11/21)
Kim Mazza (12/12

2015-16

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Kimberly Mazza (11/16)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Gabrielle Zollo (11/3, 11/9)

2014-15

Skyline All-Conference First Team
Jenna Birkmire (100-yard backstroke, 100-yard freestyle and 200-yard individual medley)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Jenna Birkmire (11/3)
Gabrielle Zollo (12/22)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Lorraine Diehl (12/22)

2013-14

2013-14 Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
Lauren Ouzounian (200 Yard Breaststroke)
Alexis Donin (100 Yard Breaststroke)
Gabrielle Zollo (200 Yard Butterfly)
G. Zollo, M. Nocco, K. Mazza, L. Ouzounian (400 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Kim Mazza (12/23)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Gabrielle Zollo (11/11)
Melissa Nocco (1/21)
Lauren Ouzounian (1/27)
Kim Mazza (11/10)

2012-13

Skyline All-Conference First-Team
Sarah Redding, Allison Grega, Jessica Alessi, Melissa Nocco (200-yard medley relay)  

Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
Sarah Redding (100-yard backstroke, 200-yard backstroke)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Jessica Alessi (11/26)

2011-12

Skyline All-Conference First-Team
Lauren Ouzounian (100-yard backstroke, 200-yard backstroke)
Jessica Alessi. (200-yard butterfly)
Amanda Schneider (500-yard freestyle)
Lauren Ouzounian, Allison Grega, Jessica Alessi, Melissa Nocco (200-yard medley relay)

Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
Allison Grega (100-yard breaststroke, 200-yard breaststroke)
Lauren Ouzounian (200-yard individual medley)

2010-11

Skyline Co-Swimmer of the Year
Lauren Ouzounian

Skyline All-Conference First-Team

Lauren Ouzounian (100 back, 200 back, 200 IM)

Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
Sarah Redding (200 back)
Sabrina Knopf (100 Fly)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week

Allison Grega (11/29)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Krysta Verdone (11/29)
Lauren Ouzounian (12/6, 12/13, 1/24))

2009-10

Skyline All-Conference First-Team
Jaclyn Sciarrotto (100-Backstroke, 1:08.39)
Allison Grega (100-Breaststroke, 1:16.32)
Nicole Hatzispirou (200-Butterfly, 2:42.31)
Jaclyn Sciarrotto (200-Backstroke, 2:26.86)

Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
J. Sciarrotto, A. Grega, N. Hatzispirou, C. Roughley (200-Medley Relay, 2:06.12)
Nicole Hatzispirou (1,000-Freestyle) 12:34.74
Allison Grega (100-Freestyle, 1:00.97)
Nicole Hatzispirou (100-Butterfly, 1:07.57)
C. Roughley, A. Grega, J. Sciarrotto, A. Bolina (400-Freestyle Relay, 4:15.74)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Jaclyn Sciarotto (1/25)

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Jaclyn Sciarotto (1/11)
Allison Grega (2/1)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Amanda Bolina (1/11)
Nicole Hatzipirou (2/1)

2008-09

Skyline Co-Swimmer of the Year
Nicole Hatzispirou

Skyline All-Conference First-Team
Nicole Hatzispirou (1,000-Freestyle, 200-Butterfly, 500-Freestyle)
Danielle Sacca (50-Freestyle, 100-Freestyle)
D. Sacca, C. Roughley, A. Bolina, J. Zaffrano (400-Freestyle Relay)

Skyline All-Conference Second-Team
A. Bolina, J. Zaffrano, N. Hatzispirou, D. Sacca (200-Medley Relay)

Skyline Swimmer of the Week
Nicole Hatzispirou (2/9)
Danielle Sacca (1/26)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Elizabeth Rose (11/24)
Cristina Roughley (2/2)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nicole Hatzispirou (2/2)